Mandarthi Mela Yakshagana show today

 Mandarthi Mela Yakshagana show today
Share this post

Mandarthi Mela Show (Tirugata) 2022-23

Dec 10

  1. Gulabi Korgu Shetty and children, Madikolbettu, Cherkadi
  2. H Rajeeva Shetty and family, Yakshagana artiste, Ankadakatte, Kundapura.
  3. Geetha Ganesha Acharya, Vishwakarma Nilaya, near Kallumahalingeshwara Temple, Heggunje, Mandarthi.
  4. Prithvi Shetty, D/o Prabhavati Sathyanarayana Shetty, Mavinakatte, Kaduru- Koodata.
  5. Prajwal Sjhetty, S/o Prabhavati Sathyanarayana Shetty, Mavinakatte, Kaduru- Koodata.

Dec 09:

  • Susheela Devadiga and children, Sri Durganilaya, Kandikere, Pandeshwara, Sastana- Yakshagana at Sri Mandarthi temple.
  • Geeta Prakash, Manjunatha Kripa, Aluru, Harkuru.
  • Jayanti M Shetty and Manjayya Shetty, Horvaramane Yadalabettu, Molahalli.
  • Raghavendra Bhandary Kanaradi House Manipura, Moodubelle. Yakshagana at Alevoor.
  • Susheela M Shetty, Sitanilaya, Noojinabailu, Cherkadi- Yakshagana at Sri Mandarthi temple.

Dec 08

  1. On behalf of Meenakshi Shedthi, seva by family members, Bagalamakki Shedimane (Yakshagana at Sri Mandarthi Temple).  
  2. Dinakara Shetty, S/o Govinda Shetty, Sugama Nivasa, Yalooraramane, Devalkunda.
  3. Shridhara and brothers, Minugunda, Durvasapura, Tirthahalli (Yakshagana at Sri Mandarthi Temple).  
  4. Seetamma and children, W/o Appanna Servegar, Hairabettu, Uppuru.
  5. R Chandra Poojary, S/o Rama Poojary, Balkattumane, Keduru (Yakshagana at Sri Mandarthi Temple).  

Dec 07:

  1. Sudhankar Nayak, Teacher, ‘Sri Durga,’ Heskunda Nancharu (Yakshagana at Sri Mandarthi Temple).
  2. Sathish Shetty and family, S/o Manjayya Shetty, Eeranamakki, Heggunje (Yakshagana at Sri Mandarthi Temple).
  3. Krishna Naik and family, Padujeddu Hirimane Kokkarne.
  4. BT Moorthi, Guddekeri, Agumbe, Tirthahalli (Yakshagana at Sri Mandarthi Temple).
  5. Raj Kumar K Kanchan, Gunalakshmi Nivasa, Santhekatte, Kalyanpur (Yakshagana at Sri Mandarthi Temple).

Dec 06:

  1. Jalajamma Shedthi and children, Hallikatte, Shiroor Muddumane (Yakshagana at Sri Mandarthi Temple.)
  2. Babu Acharya, S/o Ananthaiah Acharya, Mullikatte, Hosadu (Yakshagana at Sri Mandarthi Temple.)
  3. Sharavati Bai and children, Shivaji Rice Mill, Mandagadde (Yakshagana at Sri Mandarthi Temple.)
  4. Shanta Poojarthy, D/o Sharada Poojarthy, Kavadi (Yakshagana at Sri Mandarthi Temple.)
  5. Udayakumar Chikkayya Halusale Saru Tirthahalli (Yakshagana at Sri Mandarthi Temple.)

Dec 05

  1. Babi Govinda Poojary and children, ‘Ashrivada Nilaya,’ Kodi Kanyana (Yakshagana at Sri Mandarthi Temple).
  2. Seva by Ananthana Mane family members, Vaddarse, Bannadi (Yakshagana at Sri Mandarthi Temple).
  3. Mukunda Gowda, Rajesh Madilu, Manikatte, Shedgaru (Yakshagana at Sri Mandarthi Temple).
  4. C Dayananda Servegar, S/o Lingappa Servegar, Partibettu, Cherkadi (Yakshagana at Sri Mandarthi Temple).
  5. Shankara Mogaveera, S/o Basava Mogaveera, Nempu Murukai, Karkunje, Kenchanuru.

Dec 04

  1. Manju Mogaveera and family, Moodubettu, Ulturu.
  2. HG Narasimha Poojary, near Vishweshwara Temple, Mooduholi, Karkada, Saligrama (Yakshagana at Sri Mandarthi Temple).
  3. Susheela, Banashri Leather Bag center, Karantarabeedi, Saligrama (Yakshagana at Ratha Beedi).
  4. KS Gopalakrishna Malati Ittumadu Bengaluru (Yakshagana at Rathabeedi Saligrama).
  5. Bagi Kulalti, W/o Sheshu Kulal, Kallugudde, Kavadi (Yakshagana at Sri Mandarthi Temple).

Dec 03:

  1. Nama Naik and children, Sattolli Mane, Gummala Belve.
  2. Sri Devi Asha Ravi Sherigara, Devasthanabettu, Arooru, Brahmavar.
  3. Shailaja Udaya Marakala, Mundadi Kaduru (Yakshagana at Hosakatte Temple).
  4. Babu Naik and family, Gundukodlu, Kulkunje Shankaranarayana (Yakshagana at Sri Mandarthi Temple).
  5. Nalini Puttanna Jogi, Khadgeshwar Mastinagara, Uddalugudde, Hanehalli, Barkur.

Dec 02:

  1. Padmini Satish, D/o BC Anasooya Chandrappa, Gokula Road, Hubballi (Yakshagana at Sri Mandarthi Temple).
  2. Krishna Venkata Poojary, Angadimakki, Kottakki, Rattadi, Amasebail (Yakshagana at Sri Mandarthi Temple).
  3. Manju Poojary, S/o Bharanu Poojary, Angadimakki, Kottakki, Rattadi, Amasebail (Yakshagana at Sri Mandarthi Temple).
  4. Bharati Shekhara Shetty, ‘Om Sri Sadana,’ Kelamelmane, Aluru (Yakshagana at Sri Mandarthi Temple).
  5. Narasimha Kulal and children, Gurumavinakodlu, Jansale, Siddapura (Yakshagana at Sri Mandarthi Temple).

Dec 01:

  1. Srinivasa Prabhu and children, Mullugudde, Shivapura, Hebri (Yakshagana at Sri Madarthi Temple).
  2. Narayana Shetty, S/o Manju Shetty, Matadagadde, Purappemane (Yakshagana at Sri Madarthi Temple).
  3. K Gopala Bhandary, Kadangodu Mane, Hosuru, Karje (Yakshagana at Sri Madarthi Temple).
  4. Lakshamana Devadiga, Sri Mata Pita Nilaya, Hosakali, Katbelthur.
  5. Shalini, D/o Ramarao, Bhatrabettu, Barkuru Road, Handadi (Yakshagana at Sri Madarthi Temple).

Nov 30

  1. Nellikatte Bachi and children, Goveyara Hobali, Kundapura (Yakshagana at Sri Mandarthi Temple).
  2. HN Eshwara and family members, Keshavapura, Araga, Tirthahalli.
  3. Tanuja Subhas Shetty, 11th cross, Mahima Auto Finance, Soppugudde, Tirthahalli (Yakshagana at Sri Mandarthi Temple).
  4. Rajukulal, S/o Kariya Kulal, Sri Devi Nilaya, Kandike, Naduru (Yakshagana at Sri Mandarthi Temple).
  5. Channi Poojarthy, W/o Rama Poojary, Padumane, Heroor, Brahmavara (Yakshagana at Sri Mandarthi Temple).

Nov 29: Koodata of all five troupes at Ramanasara, Humchadakatte

  1. Sunandamma and children, Sri Nagadevata Sannidhi, Ramanasara, Humchadakatte
  2. Nagaratna Manju Poojary, Avuka Road, Gartikere, Tirthalli.
  3. Varuna Dinesh Sidla, Sringeri.
  4. Geetha Chandrashekhara Kotetariga, Hosanagara.
  5. Subbayya and children, Nagavali, Lokanathapura.

Nov 28:

  1. KD Lokappa Gowda, S/o Dasayya Gowda, Humchadakatte, Gartikere (Yakshagana at Sri Mandarthai Temple).
  2. Santosh Bhandary, S/o Putta Bhandary, Mairkome, Heggunje, Mandarthi.
  3. Ratna P  Shetty and children, Hadimane, Heroor, Brahmavara (Yakshagana at Sri Mandarthai Temple).
  4. Mona Poojary, S/o Bhoja Poojary, near Garadi, Handadi, Brahmavar.
  5. G Ramayya Danasale, Bejjavalli, Tirthahalli (Yakshagana at Sri Mandarthai Temple).

Nov 26:

  1. Ratnavati Raghurama Shetty, children and grand children, Makkimane, Biyali (Yakshagana at Sri Mandarthi Temple).  
  2. Sri Mahaganapathi Temple, Barali, Heggunje, Mandarthi.
  3. Susheela Shedti and children, Makkimane, Biyali, Kokkarne (Yakshagana at Sri Mandarthi Temple).  
  4. Ratnavati Raghurama Shetty, children and grand children, Makkimane, Biyali (Yakshagana at Sri Mandarthi Temple).  
  5. Prakash Shetty, Dullijeddina Mane, Nadpalu, Someshwara (Yakshagana at Sri Mandarthi Temple).  

Nov 26:

  1. DT Chandrashekhar, Ambedkar Road, Melinapete, Koppa (Yakshagana at Sri Mandarthi Temple).
  2. SS Shanthakumar and family members, Sunkadakatte, Agrahara, NR Pura (Yakshagana at Sri Mandarthi Temple).
  3. Ravindra HM, Holakoppa, Basavani (Yakshagana at Sri Mandarthi Temple).
  4. Aditya, S/o Karunakara, Rotary Nivasa, Mudutota, Hanehalli, Barkuru (Yakshagana at Sri Mandarthi Temple).
  5. Asha Chandrashekhara Shetty, ‘Isiri,’ near Agriculture Centre, Devabailu, Chantaru (Yakshagana at Sri Mandarthi Temple).

Nov 25:

  1. Bhagyalakshmi Sathish and family members, Ganesha Nilaya, Kalmargi, Shiriyara (Yakshagana at Mandarthi Temple).
  2. Prabhakar Shetty, S/o Shekhar Shetty, Olabailu Hosamane, Hosala, Barkuru (Yakshagana at Mandarthi Temple).
  3. Umesh CV Chabbenadu, Muttinakoppa, NR Pura (Yakshagana at Mandarthi Temple).
  4. Kaveramma and children, Bidiralli, Tyarandooru Village, Beguvalli (Yakshagana at Mandarthi Temple).
  5. Kiran Kumar, S/o B Anand, Pellataju, Kukkunduru, Karkala (Yakshagana at Mandarthi Temple).

Nov 24:

  1. Madhu Shetty, S/o Shivanna Shetty, Shankarpura, Muttinakoppa (Yakshagana at Mandarthi temple).
  2. Shankara Naik, S/o Mutta Naik, Kalyanigudde, Kolluru, Byndoor (Yakshagana at Mandarthi temple).
  3. Lakshmikantharaj Vadegadde, Megaravalli, Tirthalli (Yakshagana at Mandarthi temple).
  4. Nagamma Shedti and family, Hardalli Kelamane, Hardalli, Mandalli (Yakshagana at Mandarthi temple).
  5. K P Janardhan, S/o Puttegowda, Araga Gate, Araga (Yakshagana at Mandarthi temple).

Nov 23:

  1. Kanyana Seetharam Shetty, Seethageetha, Karki Kanyana, Talluru. (Yakshagana at Mandarthi Temple).
  2. Annappa Kulal, Ashwini Nilaya, Guddeyangadi, Kudi, Baidebettu. (Yakshagana at Mandarthi Temple).
  3. Devendra Shetty and children, Hosala, Hebbagilu Mane, Barkuru. (Yakshagana at Mandarthi Temple).
  4. Shivarama Shetty and children, Kadrimane, Haladi. (Yakshagana at Mandarthi Temple).
  5. BD Chandrahasa KL Sharada Balehalli, Karunapura. (Yakshagana at Mandarthi Temple).

Nov 22:

  1. Santosh Nayak, S/o Late Devadas Nayak, Handadi, Brahmavara (Yakshagana at Sri Mandarthi Temple).
  2. Kandavara Jayalakshmi Shetty, W/o late Kolkebailu Narasimha Shetty, Kolkebailu, Kalbettu. (Yakshagana at Sri Mandarthi Temple).
  3. Ravi Poojary and family, Panjupoojary, Devarali Mane, Gulvadi. (Yakshagana at Sri Mandarthi Temple).
  4. Raghava Ajri, S/o Shesha Ganiga and family, Ajri. (Yakshagana at Sri Mandarthi Temple).
  5. On behalf of Late Bella Naik, Yakshagana show by children and grand children, Gulalu Melmane, Vandaru. (Yakshagana at Sri Mandarthi Temple).

Nov 21:

  1. K R Gopala Gowda, Bhomika, Indiranagara, Koppa (Yakshagana at Sri Mandarthi temple).
  2. KUshala Kotari, children and family members, Addagudde Mane, Billadi (Yakshagana at Banneralakatte).
  3. Raghavendra Ganiga, S/o Koraga Ganiga, Saibarakatte (Yakshagana at Sri Mandarthi temple).
  4. Narayana T Poojary and children, Badakerimane, Baimitlu, Uppunda (Yakshagana at Sri Mandarthi temple).
  5. Sumati Narasimha Poojary, Patalikodlu, Tombattu, Machchattu (Yakshagana at Sri Mandarthi temple).

Nov 20:

  1. H Jayasheela Shetty, brothers and sisters, Patelara Mane, Heggunje, Mandarthi.
  2. On behalf of Gopala Mariyakka Hegde, seva by children, Mandolli Mane, Belanje (Yakshagana at Temple).
  3. Rama Naik and brothers, Children of Purusha Naik, Noojattu Mane, Albadi, Ardi.
  4. Ganesha Shetty, S/o Nagaratna Shedthi, Kotturumakke Mane, Heggunje, Mandarthi.
  5. Paddu Poojarthi and children, Charukooru Mane, Giliyaru, Kota (Koodata).

Nov 19:

  • Hereditary trustee, Sri Vinayaka Temple, Anegudde, Kumbhashi.
  • Shyama Upadhyaya, Tagginabailu, Gunmi, Sastana.
  • Shantha V Shenoy, Githa R Kini, Srirampura, Bengaluru (Yakshagana at Temple).
  • K Shridhar Bhat, S/O Venkataramana Bhat, Haladi Cross Road, Koteshwara.
  • K Shankaranarayana Bhat and children, Bailakere, Tenkanidiyuru, Thottam, Udupi.

Nov 18:

  1. Krishnamma Balakrishna Shetty and children, Heggunje Dodmane, Mandarthi
  2. N Ravindranath Shetty, brothers and sisters, Tenkamane, Naduru
  3. Hereditary Trustee, Sri Vishnumurthy Temple, Arooru.
  4. Timmappa Hegde and family, Irmadi Mane, Havanje.
  5. On behalf of Kolkebailu family, K Kishan Hegde Kolkebailu, Shiriyara.

Nov 17:

Devara Seve Aata (Tirugata begins. Performance by all five teams at Mandarthi Sri Durgaparameshwari Temple.)


Latest News

Subscribe to our newsletter!

Other related posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!