Petrol and Diesel price in Coastal Karnataka towns

 Petrol and Diesel price in Coastal Karnataka towns
Share this post

June 25: Price remains unchanged

CityPetrol
Diesel
Mangaluru101.1387.13
Bantwal101.3487.31
Udupi City101.4487.41
Karkala101.5087.46
Puttur101.5787.52
Belthangady101.6487.59
Kundapura101.8387.76
Bhatkal102.3788.25
Karwar103.7189.46
““““`

May 22-June 24

CityPetrol
Diesel
Mangaluru101.1387.13
Bantwal101.3487.31
Udupi City101.4487.41
Karkala101.5087.46
Puttur101.5787.52
Belthangady101.6487.59
Kundapura101.8387.76
Bhatkal102.3788.25
Karwar103.7189.46
““““`

April 05-May 21: Price remains unchanged

CityPetrol
Diesel
Mangaluru110.2994.03
Bantwal110.4994.22
Udupi City110.6094.31
Karkala110.6694.37
Puttur110.7394.43
Belthangady110.8094.49
Kundapura110.9994.66
Bhatkal111.5395.15
Karwar112.8796.36
““““`


April 04: Petrol and Diesel price rises again

CityPetrol
Diesel
Mangaluru108.6092.46
Bantwal108.8192.65
Udupi City108.9192.74
Karkala108.9792.80
Puttur109.0492.86
Belthangady109.1192.93
Kundapura109.3093.10
Bhatkal109.8493.58
Karwar111.1994.80
““““`

April 03: 11th hike in 13 days

CityPetrol
Diesel
Mangaluru108.1892.07
Bantwal108.3992.26
Udupi City108.4992.35
Karkala108.5592.41
Puttur108.6292.47
Belthangady108.6992.53
Kundapura108.8892.71
Bhatkal109.4293.19
Karwar110.7694.40
““““`

April 02: Another surge in fuel price

CityPetrol
Diesel
Mangaluru107.3491.29
Bantwal107.5491.48
Udupi City107.6591.57
Karkala107.7191.62
Puttur107.7891.69
Belthangady107.8591.75
Kundapura108.0491.92
Karwar109.9293.62
““““`

April 01:

CityPetrol
Diesel
Mangaluru106.5090.51
Bantwal106.7090.69
Udupi City106.8190.79
Karkala106.8790.84
Puttur106.9490.90
Belthangady107.0190.97
Kundapura107.2091.14
Karwar109.0892.84
““““`

March 31: 9th rise in 10 days

CityPetrol
Diesel
Mangaluru106.5090.51
Bantwal106.7090.69
Udupi City106.8190.79
Karkala106.8790.84
Puttur106.9490.90
Belthangady107.0190.97
Kundapura107.2091.14
Karwar109.0892.84
““““`

March 30: Fuel price continues to rise

CityPetrol
Diesel
Mangaluru105.6589.72
Bantwal105.8689.91
Udupi City105.9690.00
Karkala106.0390.06
Puttur106.0990.12
Belthangady106.1790.18
Kundapura106.3690.36
Karwar108.2492.06
““““`

March 29

CityPetrol
Diesel
Mangaluru104.8188.94
Bantwal105.0289.13
Udupi City105.1289.22
Karkala105.1889.28
Puttur105.2589.34
Belthangady105.3289.40
Kundapura105.5189.57
Karwar107.4091.27
““““`

March 28

CityPetrol
Diesel
Mangaluru103.9788.25
Bantwal104.1888.44
Udupi City104.2888.53
Karkala104.3488.59
Puttur104.4188.65
Belthangady104.4888.72
Kundapura104.6788.89
Karwar106.5590.59
Sirsi106.9890.91
““““`

March 26: Petrol diesel prices hiked again

CityPetrol
Diesel
Mangaluru103.1387.37
Bantwal103.3387.56
Udupi City103.4487.65
Karkala103.5087.71
Puttur103.5787.77
Belthangady103.6487.84
Kundapura103.8388.01
Karwar105.7189.71
Sirsi106.1490.03
““““`

March 25: Petrol diesel prices hiked again after a day’s pause

CityPetrol
Diesel
Mangaluru102.2986.59
Bantwal102.5086.78
Udupi City102.6186.88
Karkala102.6786.94
Puttur102.7487.00
Belthangady102.8187.07
Kundapura103.0187.25
Karwar104.9589.00
Sirsi105.3889.33
““““`

March 24: Petrol and Diesel price unchanged

CityPetrol
Diesel
Mangaluru101.4485.81
Bantwal 101.6686.00
Udupi City 101.7686.10
Karkala101.8386.15
Puttur101.9086.22
Belthangady101.9786.28
Kundapura102.1786.46
Karwar104.1188.22
Sirsi104.5488.54
““““`

March 23: Petrol and Diesel price rise

CityPetrol
Diesel
Mangaluru101.4485.81
Bantwal 101.6686.00
Udupi City 101.7686.10
Karkala101.8386.15
Puttur101.9086.22
Belthangady101.9786.28
Kundapura102.1786.46
Karwar104.1188.22
Sirsi104.5488.54
““““`

March 22: Petrol and Diesel price rise after 4 months

CityPetrol
Diesel
Mangaluru100.6085.02
Bantwal 100.8185.22
Udupi City 100.9285.31
Karkala100.9985.37
Puttur101.0585.43
Belthangady101.1385.50
Kundapura101.3385.68
Karwar103.2787.43
Sirsi103.7087.76
““““`

March 21:

CityPetrol
Diesel
Mangaluru99.7684.24
Bantwal 99.9784.43
Udupi City 100.0884.53
Karkala100.1484.58
Puttur100.2184.65
Belthangady100.2984.71
Kundapura100.4884.89
Karwar102.4386.64
Sirsi102.8686.97
““““`

Click HERE for old rates

Subscribe to our newsletter!

Other related posts

error: Content is protected !!